• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Vitex Trifolia Variegata (Premium Collection)

  • Home

Vitex Trifolia Variegata (Premium Collection)

25.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

5 in stock

Description

An evergreen shrub from Australia with strong white variegation, and a small blue flower at the tips which are pretty, but not super showy. Easy to grow, get about 6′ – 8′ tall and 5′ wide or more with age. Has an upright habit.  Sun or part shade. Makes a good fast-growing screen. Tolerates only a light frost.

Care

To obtain an attractive, compact hedge, plant this shrub in full sun. Vitex also needs a well-drained, but moist, sandy soil. It is moderately drought tolerant and will endure some salt spray. Vitex is high maintenance in terms of pruning and should be fertilized twice a year.

 

 

Common Name

Vitex, Chaste Tree (Or Chastetree)

Genus

Vitex

Species

Agnus-Castus

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

Well Drained Soil

Pot Size

HB17-28cm

Plant Height (cm)

100

Toxic Level

Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Vitex Trifolia Variegata (Premium Collection)”