• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Tecoma stans -1

  • Home

Tecoma stans -1

3.50 KWD

Seller : House of Development

9 in stock

Tecoma stans is a species of flowering perennial shrub in the trumpet vine family, Bignoniaceae, that is native to the Americas. Common names include yellow trumpetbush, yellow bells, yellow elder, and ginger-thomas.

Care

Partial shade. Water as needed. Drought-tolerant. Can be trained into a hedge.

Common Name

Cape Honeysuckle

Species

Capensis

Genus

Tecoma

Difficulty To Grow

Very Easy

Water

Wet Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

Well Drained Soil

Pot Size

17 cm

Plant Height (cm)

50 cm

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tecoma stans -1”