• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Sansevieria Trifasciata in a Travertine pot by ‘The Local Designs’

  • Home

Sansevieria Trifasciata in a Travertine pot by ‘The Local Designs’

95.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

9 in stock

Sansevierias are one of the best plants when it comes to air purification because they take in toxins and give off oxygen. They’re great plants for the bedroom because they release them at night. Don’t expect 1 plant to purify your whole bedroom though – only the air immediately around it.

 

Care

Sansevieria likes to dry out completely between waterings. The most common mistake made with these plants is overwatering. Even if your plant is placed in ample bright indirect light, you won’t need to water it more than once every 10 days (at most) during the growing season.

Common Name

Snake Plant, Saint George Sword

Species

Trifasciata

Genus

Sansevieria

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

70 cm

Pot Size

Outer 44 X 24 cm

Pot Height

18 cm depth

Toxic Level

Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sansevieria Trifasciata in a Travertine pot by ‘The Local Designs’”