• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Sansevieria Laurentii-2 + Neem Oil Spray + Sustee LW

  • Home

Sansevieria Laurentii-2 + Neem Oil Spray + Sustee LW

29.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

5 in stock

Sansevierias are one of the best plants when it comes to air purification because they take in toxins and give off oxygen. They’re great plants for the bedroom because they release them at night. Don’t expect 1 plant to purify your whole bedroom though – only the air immediately around it.

Neem has hundreds of different uses and is especially popular with indoor plants. We use it as a natural leaf shine to keep the foliage looking lush and dust-free. Wiping down your plant’s foliage on a regular basis removes dust that can limit the plant’s ability to photosynthesize.

  • Senses water at the root level, no dirty fingers & damaged roots trying to gauge soil moisture
  • Leave the device in the pot to continuously monitor soil humidity and show you when to water
  • Prevents withering, so your healthy houseplants can clean the indoor air to keep you healthy
  • Award-winning product design – No batteries – Environmentally friendly – Creates little waste
  • A set of 4 Sustee size L is best for pots over 7 inches in diameter – Each stick will last for approximately 6-9 months

Care

Sansevieria likes to dry out completely between waterings. The most common mistake made with these plants is overwatering. Even if your plant is placed in ample bright indirect light, you won’t need to water it more than once every 10 days (at most) during the growing season.

Common Name

Snake Plant, Saint George Sword

Species

Trifasciata

Genus

Sansevieria

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil, Clay Soil

Plant Height (cm)

60-70 cm

Pot Height

19 cm

Pot Size

22 cm

Toxic Level

Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sansevieria Laurentii-2 + Neem Oil Spray + Sustee LW”