• 0
  • Subtotal : 4.00 KWD

    View Cart Checkout

Sanseveria P-25 Local Mazraa

  • Home
Sale

Sanseveria P-25 Local Mazraa

3.60 KWD

Seller : Alfares

10 in stock

Shade-loving indoor plant. Front its leaf shape its got the common name as a mother-in-law plant. The leaf is long and sharp. Many different varieties are available in the market. After years of growing, it can produce flowers and a red berry. Growing from clumps. Does not need pruning at all and not susceptible to pests and diseases.

Common Name

Snake Plant

Species

Trifasciata

Genus

Sansevieria

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Mesic

Fertilizers

Cacti Fertilizer

Soil

Fast Well Drained Soil

Plant Height (cm)

48 – 63 cm

Pot Size

25 CM

Toxic Level

Medium

Ideal location

Indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sanseveria P-25 Local Mazraa”