• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Chrysanthemum Brown

  • Home
Sold Out

Chrysanthemum Brown

1.25 KWD

Seller : Flora National

Out of stock

SKU: FN-Chrysanthemum Brown Plant Categories: , , , , ,

The center of the flower may turn brown if it has been affected by a blight disease. Fungi will cause brown spots to appear on the leaves, which may eventually cover the entire surface of the leaf. In some cases, the chrysanthemum may suffer from a combination of these symptoms.

 Care

In a pot, a chrysanthemum plant lasts for a few weeks inside. Keep it in a brightly lit position and water when dry. Pick off any dead flowers or discolored leaves. When flowering has finished, take it outside, cut it back to 15cm and plant it out in your garden.

Common Name

Chrysanthemum indicum

Species

Chrysanthemum

Genus

Chrysanthemum

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Toxic Level

Low

Ideal location

Indoor, Outdoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Chrysanthemum Brown”