• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Celosia Deep Purple

  • Home
Sold Out

Celosia Deep Purple

1.82 KWD

Seller : Flora National

Out of stock

SKU: FN-Celosia Deep Purple Categories: , , , , ,

Celosia Intenz is an easy-to-produce plant that produces bold purple flower spikes which look great at retail. Celosia Intenz continues to bloom throughout the summer and fall… making it the perfect plant for an indoor program or a plant for the garden.

Care

Give them plenty of sunlight and a warm location, and they’ll thank you with prolific blooms. But careful attention to their soil and watering requirements is potentially even more important than that sunlight. Celosia will not tolerate wet feet.

Common Name

cockscombs

Species

celosia

Genus

celosia

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Toxic Level

Low

Ideal location

Indoor, Outdoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Celosia Deep Purple”