• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Nerium Oleander Red

  • Home

Nerium Oleander Red

6.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

9 in stock

(The plant has the potential to bloom seasonal flowers. But currently is without flower.)

Nerium oleander, most commonly known as Nerium or oleander, is a shrub or small tree in the dogbane family Apocynaceae, cultivated worldwide in temperate and subtropical areas as an ornamental and landscaping plant. It is the only species currently classified in the genus Nerium.

Care

Although the shrubs are drought-tolerant, they look their best when they are watered during dry spells. However, take care not to overwater them. Yellowing leaves indicate that the plant is getting too much water. If the soil is poor, feed the plant lightly with a balanced fertilizer during its first spring.

Common Name

Defaa

Species

Apocynaceae

Genus

Nerium

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Wet Mesic

Fertilizers

Flowering Fertilizer

Soil

Sandy Loam Soil

Pot Size

30 cm

Plant Height (cm)

110 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Nerium Oleander Red”