• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Money Plant + SUSTEE FREE

  • Home
Sale

Money Plant + SUSTEE FREE

40.00 KWD 37.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

5 in stock

Devils Ivy’ is one of the most highly sought-after indoor plants, and for good reason too! This lovely specimen is not only beautiful (with its gorgeous marbled leaf print) but it’s tough too, it can tolerate poor lighting and erratic watering. Devils Ivy’ grows like a waterfall, its heart-shaped leaves cascading out of its pot or hanging basket. A versatile plant, it can be grown up a trellis or wrapped up a totem pole.

Care

This plant enjoys a well-lit room with no direct light and prefers to be watered after the top layer of potting mix has dried out.

Common Name

Golden Pothos, Devils Ivy, Devils Vine

Species

Aureum

Genus

Epipremnum

Difficulty To Grow

Very Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Toxic Level

Medium

Ideal location

Indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Money Plant + SUSTEE FREE”