• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Mango Keitt (SPAIN)

  • Home

Mango Keitt (SPAIN)

16.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

20 in stock

Description

Keitt is a late-season, semi-dwarf variety with large, highly coloured fruit. Keitt originated in Florida as an open pollinated seedling of Mulgoba, which was first selected in 1939. Keitt is grown commercially in many mango exporting countries, such as the USA, Israel, Mexico and South Africa.

Care

Plant your Keitt Mango in full sun with at least 8 hours of direct sunlight, favoring the morning sun to dry the foliage. Mangos will benefit from a location with good air movement in the winter to help avoid damage from cold temperatures.

Common Name

Aapoos, Hafoos, Hapuz

Species

Indica

Genus

Mangifera

Difficulty To Grow

Medium

Water

Mesic

Soil

Organic Potting Soil

Fertilizers

Orchid Fertilizer

Plant Height (cm)

100

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mango Keitt (SPAIN)”