• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Cymboppgon (Lemon Grass)

  • Home
Sold Out

Cymboppgon (Lemon Grass)

5.50 KWD

Seller : House of Development

Out of stock

Cymbopogon, also known as lemongrass, barbed wire grass, silky heads, Cochin grass, Malabar grass, oily heads or fever grass, is a genus of Asian, African, Australian, and tropical island plants in the grass family.

Care

Keep soil barely moist, as plants grow very slowly over winter. Another option is to store a pot of lemongrass, cut down, in a cool, dark place like a basement. Water just a few times over winter to keep roots alive. In spring, bring the pot into a bright spot, and resume normal watering.

Common Name

Citronella Grass, Malabar Grass

Genus

Cymbopogon

Species

Citratus

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Mesic

Soil

Organic Potting Soil

Fertilizers

Organic Fertilizer

Pot Size

5 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cymboppgon (Lemon Grass)”