• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Jade Plant + SUSTEE FREE

  • Home
Sale

Jade Plant + SUSTEE FREE

25.00 KWD 22.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

5 in stock

Jade Plant Houseplant – Renown as ‘Jade’ or ‘money’ plant is grown indoors and borrows itself from the robust bonsai as it grows like a miniature tree, with a strong trunk and eye-catching branches. This succulent will also retain water well within the leaves, just like Indoor cactus plants. The robust succulents are very hardy and have two main requirements for a healthy, prolonged life, which are frequent water and plenty of light. They can be situated both indoor and outdoor, although conditions outside need to be right – enough heat and sun (weather conditions). Suitable For: Office Plant, Indoor Plant, House Plant, Conservatory Plant, Windowsill Plant; Birthday Gift, Anniversary Gift, Retirement Gift, Living Gift, Wedding Gift, Wedding Favor.

Care

Allow the soil to dry out slightly before watering again. Being succulent, Crassula ovata can go a long time without water – but it grows best with water when growing.

Common Name

Jade Plant, Friendship Tree, Lucky Plant

Species

Ovata

Genus

Crassula

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

20

Pot Size

D28 H13

Toxic Level

Low

Ideal location

Indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jade Plant + SUSTEE FREE”