• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Ixora Coccinea

Sold Out

Ixora Coccinea

6.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

Out of stock

A year-round flowering plant. A member of the Rubiacea family. The flowers grow in bunches, making them more pronounced on the plant. Flowers are capable of lasting up to 8 weeks before dropping.

Care

Full sun or partial shade. Low maintenance. Water as needed. Do not plant in alkaline soil.

Common Name

Flame Of The Woods, Jungle Geranium

Species

Coccinea

Genus

Ixora

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Mesic

Soil

Well Drained Soil

Fertilizers

Flowering Fertilizer

Plant Height (cm)

60

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ixora Coccinea”