• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Hedera Helix Wonder

  • Home
Sold Out

Hedera Helix Wonder

12.00 KWD

Seller : Alfares

Out of stock

SKU: ALF-IND2112 Categories: , , , ,

Evergreen climbing vine by aerial rootlets. The adult part of the plant changes the leaf shape and grows more like a shrub-like plant suitable to use indoors. Flowers are in a creamy cluster, it has bluish drupes. The plant can tolerate shade therefore could be used as a perfect groundcover. This often aggressive vine may become invasive. It can be detrimental to trees and can cause premature decline or death if allowed to grow up and overtake them. It is also used for green walls and facades plus in hanging container plants indoors. 100% poisonous for cats, but only mildly poisonous for other animals and for humans.

Common Name

English ivy

Species

English ivy, European ivy

Genus

Hedera

Difficulty To Grow

Very Easy

Water

Wet Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

98 – 113

Pot Size

18Cm

Toxic Level

Medium

Ideal location

Indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hedera Helix Wonder”