• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Ficus Microcarpa Big Bottle

  • Home

Ficus Microcarpa Big Bottle

60.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

5 in stock

Ficus microcarpa, also known as Chinese banyan, Malayan banyan, Indian laurel, curtain fig, … Its strong roots can lift sidewalks and pavements, and many California cities no longer recommend planting them.

Care

Ficus microcarpa makes it very easy to comply! … It’s also a way to monitor root growth and check that the potting mix won’t lead the plant … They differ in leaf size, leaf shape, leaf thickness, bark color.

Common Name

weeping fig, benjamin fig or ficus tree

Species

Benjamina Columna

Genus

Ficus

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

200 cm

Pot Size

45 cm

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Ideal location

Outdoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ficus Microcarpa Big Bottle”