• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Euphorbia Candelabrum + Sustee SW

  • Home

Euphorbia Candelabrum + Sustee SW

15.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

2 in stock

Euphorbia is a plant that wants warmth south- or west-facing windows are the best place for them inside (four or more hours of the direct sun shining on the plant), though they can also be grown in very bright indirect light.

SUSTEE

  • Senses water at the root level, no dirty fingers & damaged roots trying to gauge soil moisture
  • Leave the device in the pot to continuously monitor soil humidity and show you when to water
  • Prevents withering, so your healthy houseplants can clean the indoor air to keep you healthy
  • Award-winning product design – No batteries – Environmentally friendly – Creates little waste
  • A set of 4 Sustee size L is best for pots over 7 inches in diameter – Each stick will last for approximately 6-9 months

Care

Give your euphorbia soil that is well-drained. You cannot let this plant’s roots sit in the moisture for too long. Euphorbia does not need excessive watering. Simply give them water when the soil is dry

Common Name

African milk tree, cathedral cactus, Abyssinian euphorbia

Species

Trigona

Genus

Euphorbia

Difficulty To Grow

Very Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Cacti Fertilizer

Soil

Fast Well Drained Soil

Plant Height (cm)

20 cm

Pot Size

18X10.5cm

Pot Height

16 cm

Toxic Level

Medium

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Euphorbia Candelabrum + Sustee SW”