• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Dracaena Marginata + Neem Oil Plant Food

  • Home

Dracaena Marginata + Neem Oil Plant Food

19.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

4 in stock

Dracaena marginata, or the dragon tree, is a houseplant that has elegant long, thin leaves with red edges. … The dragon tree looks good on its own and is also useful for providing height among a group of houseplants.

Behold the Indoor Plant Food elixir to get your plants growing and thriving. Designed by us, proud-plant nerds, our Indoor Plant Food liquid is a special formulation of nitrogen, phosphorous, potassium (N.P.K), trace elements, and seaweed as a superfood your plants will drink up. It’s almost completely odorless and comes with its own dropper for exact measurements and minimal waste. Each 1ml of Indoor Plant Food was dropped into a liter of water and applied to plants as required. Made in Melbourne, designed by horticulturalists (a.k.a our nerdy selves). Simply add the concentrate to your watering can at 1ml/liter, and water your plants as usual. No need to add any extra steps to your plant care routine – just add once and water in. Feeding should be done fortnightly while your plants are actively growing.

Care

Water regularly in the spring and summer growing season, but make sure the plant has excellent drainage and dries between waterings. Water sporadically in the winter. Never let a yucca plant sit in a tray of water.

Common Name

Aloe yucca, dagger plant

Species

Asparagaceae

Genus

Yucca

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

70 cm

Pot Size

18 cm

Pot Height

30 cm

Toxic Level

Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dracaena Marginata + Neem Oil Plant Food”