• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Date Palm Medjool-1 (Tissue Culture)

  • Home
Sale

Date Palm Medjool-1 (Tissue Culture)

75.00 KWD 65.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

20 in stock

The beautiful Date Palm is loved and cared for the world over. Admired for its robust look, its shade giving properties, and the date fruit that is consumed, imported, exported, and enjoyed everywhere. Can reach up to 30m. This variety is native to Iraq and Kuwait.

Care

Drought tolerant when established, this palm is a desert native. Ensure the hole where the palm is planted is double to size of the base to allow the roots to spread.

Common Name

Ghannami Date Or Date Palm

Species

Dactylifera

Genus

Phoenix

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

100 CM

Pot Size

45CM

Toxic Level

Low

Ideal location

Outdoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Date Palm Medjool-1 (Tissue Culture)”