• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Citrus Lemon (SPAIN)

  • Home

Citrus Lemon (SPAIN)

16.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

20 in stock

Description

The lemon, Citrus limon, is a species of a small evergreen tree in the flowering plant family Rutaceae, native to South Asia, primarily Northeastern India

Care

Lemon trees are best bought in spring or early summer, giving them time to acclimatize to your conditions before the onset of autumn. Water plants freely in summer, but never allow the pot to stand in water. Water more moderately from autumn to spring, allowing the compost surface to partially dry out between watering.

Common Name

Key Lime

Species

Rubiaceae

Genus

Citrus

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Wet Mesic

Soil

Organic Potting Soil

Fertilizers

Organic Fertilizer

Plant Height (cm)

130

Pot Size

25 CM

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Citrus Lemon (SPAIN)”