• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Dypsis Lutescens

  • Home
Sold Out

Dypsis Lutescens

40.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

Out of stock

Chrysalidocarpus is a very elegant palm tree that adapts very well to indoor life in an apartment or house. All in one aesthetic, resilient and very easy to grow, this is one of the most appreciated and often-purchased indoor plants.

Care

Bright indirect light to bright shade. Water really well in the growing season little over winter. A palm food appled every month or so over the growing season. If any stems begin to die remove ASAP to stop any rot infecting the healthy stems adjacent.

Common Name

Areca palm

Species

D. lutescens

Genus

Dypsis

Fertilizers

General Fertilizer

Soil

Well Drained Soil

Plant Height (cm)

170

Pot Size

5 Gallon

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Ideal location

Indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dypsis Lutescens”