• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Carmona Microphylla Shape

  • Home

Carmona Microphylla Shape

137.50 KWD

Seller : House of Development

2 in stock

Ehretia buxifolia (also called Carmona microphylla, Ehretia microphylla): Fukien tea, Philippine tea – Well loved for bonsai due to its tiny, shiny green leaves, tiny white flowers throughout the year, and red berries. Ehretia dicksonii – a deciduous species of Ehretia.

Care

Keep the tree moist, as it doesn’t like droughts. But be careful not to water too often because it doesn’t like soil wetness either. As soon as the soil surface gets dry the tree needs to be watered generously but it must not be left standing in excess water.

Common Name

Fukien Tea Tree

Species

Boraginaceae

Genus

Carmona

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Wet

Soil

Sandy Loam Soil

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Pot Size

65 LTR POT

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Carmona Microphylla Shape”