• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Bismarckia Nobilis

  • Home
Featured

Bismarckia Nobilis

20.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

2 in stock

Grown for its striking foliage color and texture, Bismarckia nobilis (Bismarck Palm) is an evergreen palm adorned with a thick trunk topped by a broad rounded head of gorgeous, stiff, intensely steel-blue, fan-shaped fronds, 4 ft. long and wide (120 cm).

Care

Light and Temperature. The plant should receive full sun to partial shade. Bismarckia Nobilis requires warm temperatures and lots of sunlight. It’s winter hardy to USDA hardiness zones 9 or higher, making it difficult to grow outdoors outside of Florida and California.

Common Name

Bismarckpalme

Species

Arecaceae

Genus

Parthenocissus

Difficulty To Grow

Medium

Water

Dry Mesic

Soil

Well Drained Soil

Fertilizers

Organic Fertilizer

Plant Height (cm)

100

Pot Size

5 Gallon

Toxic Level

Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bismarckia Nobilis”