• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Asparagus Sprengeri (Premium Collection)

  • Home

Asparagus Sprengeri (Premium Collection)

60.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

5 in stock

Description

The feathery cascading branches make the Sprengeri fern a favorite choice for garlands, wreaths, and bridal bouquets. When placed in a hanging pot, the fern branches hang down from the pot for a wild, albeit delicate, a touch of nature to any home.

Care

Best in fertile, well-drained soil. Keep soil moist, watering freely in dry weather. Apply a balanced liquid fertilizer monthly. Wear gloves when handling to avoid skin irritation.

Common Name

Sparrow Grass

Species

Allium

Genus

Asparagus

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

All Purpose Potting Soil

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

50

Pot Size

30 CM

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Asparagus Sprengeri (Premium Collection)”