• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Asparagus Sprengeri (Premium Collection)

  • Home

Asparagus Sprengeri (Premium Collection)

13.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

2 in stock

SKU: HOD-1000149 Categories: , , , ,

The asparagus fern isn’t exactly a common houseplant, but with its feathery, light foliage, it’s quite attractive and can be successfully grown indoors. In warmer regions, the fern can be easily adapted to outdoor culture, where it sometimes grows like a creeper and can even become invasive.

Care

Keeping an asparagus fern hydrated takes a little effort, and this plant thrives on humidity. Indoor growing conditions can often be dry, especially due to winter heat. Mist the plant daily, focusing on the arching stems. If the plant appears to be turning brown and droopy, it likely needs more water.

Common Name

Sparrow Grass

Genus

Asparagus

Species

Allium

Plant Height (cm)

25 cm

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Water

Dry Mesic

Ideal location

Indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Asparagus Sprengeri (Premium Collection)”