• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Agave

Agave

8.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

18 in stock

Description

Agave is a genus of monocots native to the hot and arid regions of the Americas, although some Agave species are also native to tropical areas of South America. The genus Agave is primarily known for its succulent and xerophytic species that typically form large rosettes of strong, fleshy leaves.

Care

Bright, indirect sunlight.  Well-drained soil. Allow to dry out between waterings. Water as needed. Slow-growing.

Common Name

Aloe Vera

Species

Cactus

Genus

Aloe

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Mesic

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Pot Size

5 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Agave”