• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Agave Filifera

Agave Filifera

7.50 KWD

Seller : House of Development

14 in stock

Agave filifera, the thread agave, is a species of flowering plant in the family Asparagaceae, native to Central Mexico from Querétaro to Mexico State. It is a small or medium-sized succulent plant that forms stemless rosette up to 3 feet across and up to 2 feet tall.

Care

It is also best to handle your plant as little as possible since they do not like to be disturbed. When you do repot, refresh the spent soil with new potting mix and make sure the plant is firmly anchored in its pot.

Common Name

cabbage head agave

Species

Asparagaceae

Genus

Asparagus

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Wet Mesic

Soil

Organic Potting Soil

Fertilizers

Organic Fertilizer

Plant Height (cm)

20

Pot Size

5 Gallon

Toxic Level

Low

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Agave Filifera”