• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Agave Americana

  • Home

Agave Americana

6.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

10 in stock

An evergreen succulent and perennial with pale leaves that are known to grow to 1.2m. It gets its name from the arch in its leaves which resemble a foxtail. It is an agave that is free from spindles, making it safer around curious children.

Care

This agave type does not do well in the heat of the desert. While it is drought-tolerant and disease-free, it is best to give it ample nutrients and indirect Kuwait sunlight. If it must be planted outdoors, keep away from midday and afternoon direct light.

Common Name

Century plant

Species

Agavaceae

Genus

Agave

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Pot Size

30 cm

Plant Height (cm)

60 cm

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Agave Americana”