• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Aeonium Arboreum-Red (Premium Collection)

  • Home

Aeonium Arboreum-Red (Premium Collection)

20.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

5 in stock

Description

Aeonium arboreum is an evergreen succulent with showy rosettes of shiny, fleshy, spoon-shaped, apple-green leaves at the end of sausage-like branches. Attractive when not blooming, this Aeonium is particularly striking when it produces bright golden racemes of small, star-shaped flowers in late winter to early spring.

Care

You should only water your Aeoniums when the top layer of soil feels pretty dry. You’ll probably end up watering them about once a week. During the summer months, when they’re dormant, you should cut back on the water. Watering them once a month should be enough during the summer.

Common Name

Tree aeonium, tree houseleek, or Irish

Species

Aeonium arboreum

Genus

Aeonium

Difficulty To Grow

Very Difficult

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

All-Purpose Potting Soil

Plant Height (cm)

40

Pot Size

H13Xd16,5Cm

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aeonium Arboreum-Red (Premium Collection)”