• 0
    • No products in the cart.

Acalypha

Acalypha

5.00 KWD

Seller : House of Development

20 in stock

Acalypha is a genus of flowering plants in the family Euphorbiaceae. It is the sole genus of the subtribe Acalyphinae. It is one of the largest euphorbia genera, with approximately 450 to 462 species.

Care

Acalypha prefers good lighting, but from direct sunlight, it should be shaded. With a lack of light, the plant is drawn out, it blooms poorly, and the variegated forms lose their bright color.

Common Name

Copperleaf, Three-seeded mercury

Species

Wilkesiana

Genus

Acalypha

Difficulty To Grow

Easy

Water

Dry Mesic

Fertilizers

Balanced Fertilizer

Soil

Well Drained Soil

Pot Size

30 cm

Plant Height (cm)

60 cm

Toxic Level

Non Toxic

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Acalypha”